Hearts Love 25

       


Nowai Sibley

February 17, 1941 ~ March 19, 2018 (age 77)
Obituary Image

In Loving Memory of

Elder Nowai S. Sibley 
Feb. 17, 1941--March 19th, 2018

This is to announce the sudden death of our beautiful and loving mother Sarah Nowai Sibley (AKA Nowai Koko). This  sad event occurred on Monday March 19th, 2018 after a brief illness at the Methodist Hospital in St. Louis Park , Minnesota. She is survived by her children both of the United States, and Liberia, her siblings  both the United States and Liberia, and a host of relatives  and friends residing in the United States and Liberia . Wake keeping and funeral services are scheduled for Friday and Saturday April 20th and 21st respectively. 

Wake Keeping and Funeral will at Cross of Glory  Lutherans church on Friday, April 20th 6:00 - 10:00 p.m. and  Funeral is Saturday, April 21st at 9:00 a.m. -12:00 p.m.: 5929 Brooklyn Blvd, Brooklyn Center, MN 55429

Repass will be on Saturday April 21th at Northern Light Church  of Christ :
6717 85th Ave N, Brooklyn park, MN 55445

For the donation please use: account 6443070250 TCF BANK


If you have any questions please feel free to contact : 
Sabey.KayanVarpilah(son)215-668-8655
Benjamin Zoway(son) 7633704689
Jewell Doran(Daughter) 6124256878
Ellen Brown (sister)2673568470
Tenneh Johnson(niece) 7634380009
Pastor Esther Geegba(pastor) 7634585847

© 2018 Billman-Hunt Funeral Chapel. All Rights Reserved. Funeral Home website by CFS